SEA Senior Project Hall of Fame

2019

First Place: Christian Cayabyab, Alyssa Costa, Alex Naraval, Diego Nunez, Playhouse for Banta School

Second Place Tie: Aline Alducin, Raj Arora, Ayrton Medrano, Carlos Terriquez, Giant Connect Four Game for Boys and Girls Club

Second Place Tie: Jacob Le Nguyen, Marx John Pena, Justin Stokes, Melanie Trabanino, Buddy Benches for Villalovoz School

Honorable Mention: Hunter Peltz, Josie Voss, Luis Zepeda, Brent Zieska, Storage Shed for WHS Tennis Team

2018

First Place: Aliza Arif, Brenda Jimenez, Nimartha Kaur, Kaysea Mattson, Medical Supply Cabinet for Tracy Animal Rescue

Second Place: Brian Furtado, Jonathan Hidalgo, Jose Mexicano, Rafee Qureshi, hexagonal picnic table for Crossroads Church garden

2017

First Place: Justin Hansen, Jennifer Lukban, Austyn Murphy, Harkiran Singh, Arcade Game for Boys and Girls Club

Second Place: James Jones, Mason McClung, Steven Nguyen, Timothy Scheuerlein, Ball Cart for Poet Christian School

Third Place: Neelab Akbar, Kayla Goldsby, Komal Thind, Alexis Vazquez, Cheildren's Bench for Tracy Public Library

2016

First Place: James Bautista, Alyssa Febre, Himashi Goonesekera, Steele Langland, Gardening Shed for Freiler School

Second Place: Tim Costa, Kyle Snow, Travis Swingle, Justin Thomassen, Bookshelf with Drawings for WHS Teacher

Second Place: Xaviar Martinez, Jarrett Rasmussen, Anthony Rhoads, Justin Vargas, Benches for WHS Track

2015

First Place: Matthew Carrera, Alexander Martinez, Lenin Priego, and Ivan Terriquez, Storage Cabinets for Heritage Place Senior Center

Second Place: John Barwig, Brandon Church, Joseph Lyons, and Caleb Rebar, Benches and Cross for Presbyterian Church Community Garden

2014

First Place: Nicolas Carrera, Mitchell Cowles, Garrett Speckmann, and Madelyn Wright, Desk for Tracy YMCA

Honorable Mention: Juan Marin, Andrew McKee, Daniel Munoz-Acosta, and Joshua Theobald, Asleson Memorial Bench for West High

2013

First Place: Romeo Francisco, Ken Kurita, Imran Kahn, and Belmin Skender, Picnic Table for McKinley School

2012

First Place: Ezer Alcala, Ross Anderson, Kyle Christoper, and Matt Durant, Benches for Tracy Interfaith Ministries

Second Place: Juanna DeHoyos, Neetan Dhillon, Jessica Hernandez, and Trevor O'Donnell, Picnic Table for Lammersville School

2011

First Place: Wayse Akbar, Saiteja Chava, Salman Kahn, Christian Mazon, and Stephen Schobey, Work Cabinets for Tracy Free Clinic

Second Place: Bryan Burnham, Steve Lee, Amos Urquico, and Jasmine Wong, Playhouse for Villovoz School

2010

First Place: Dustin Bayer, Sal Diaz, Louis Rotella, and Stephen Siu, Storage Shed for Fire Station 97

Second Place: William Johanson, Joshua Rheinor, Andrew Stoica, and Evan Vazquez, Fence for Dog Walk at Tracy Animal Shelter